Wednesday, December 30, 2009

wedding [cont..]


the couple.. ;)


the door gift.. ^_^


lame giler x jmpe mkcik ni.. :P


haa cpt2 amik pic ngn pengantin.. :D


wei korg baek2.. roboh gak la pelamin ni karang.. :P

Sunday, December 27, 2009

wedding

hye guys..
lame giler x update blog..
mls + bz cikit.. hehe~

im at home..
celebrate krismas wit my fren..
then relative of mine pass away~
n today my classmate got married!!!
yay im tired.. :D

wedding at bangi golf resort..
nice place.. the theme color.. emm not sure..
coz got red, white, yellow~ :P

i love the door gift!!
simple & nice.. ;)

the best part is GATHERING!!!!
whole school i think, came to the wedding..
best sgt2!!!!!
they look different *of course la kn..*
& cikgu pon dtg gak.. hehe~ suke2.. :D

at 1st cuak gak.. coz i move to teknik when i was form4..
so not much i rmember bout them..
but actually they still rmember my face.. *which is soooo good!! :P*

thnx to groom, Mr Ali Imran Sarmin for this mini-gathering.. hehe~
and congratulation!!! :D


Monday, December 14, 2009

two is better than one

video

Two Is Better Than One

[ft. Taylor Swift]

I remember what you wore on the first day

You came into my life and I thought

"Hey, you know, this could be something"

'Cause everything you do and words you say

You know that it all takes my breath away

And now I'm left with nothing


So maybe it's true

That I can't live without you

And maybe two is better than one

There's so much time

To figure out the rest of my life

And you've already got me coming undone

And I'm thinking two is better than one


I remember every look upon your face

The way you roll your eyes

The way you taste

You make it hard for breathing

'Cause when I close my eyes and drift away

I think of you and everything's okay

I'm finally now believing


That maybe it's true

That I can't live without you

And maybe two is better than one

There's so much time

To figure out the rest of my life

And you've already got me coming undone

And I'm thinking two is better than one


I remember what you wore on the first day

You came into my life and I thought, "Hey,"


Maybe it's true

That I can't live without you

Maybe two is better than one

There's so much time

To figure out the rest of my life

And you've already got me coming undone

And I'm thinking

I can't live without you

'Cause, baby, two is better than one

There's so much time

To figure out the rest of my life

But I'll figure it out

When all is said and done

Two is better than one

Two is better than one

Saturday, December 12, 2009

aku wanita biasa

hello guys..
its been awhile since my last post kn..
sori..~

3 - 12 dis got camp kt utm..
sooo tired.. but best gak la..
except for the fitness test... hate it!! >.<

i not in-a-mood to talk bout the camp..
juz suddenly feel lonely..
then listen to song by krisdayanti..
aku wanita biasa..

it sooooo sad~
i think i can cry aftr listen to the song..

my faveret part..
"kadang ku kuat setegar karang,
kadang ku rapuh lemah liar merana.."

its true..
sometime *most of the time i think*
i try to push myself tooo hard..
til i lost myself..

yes.. i miss someone standing by my side..
its not that there is no one standing by my side..
there r lots!!!
and i love all of them..

but sometimes its not what a women want..
i dunno how to put in words..
hope u guys can understand..

God, plz show me the way~ :'(

Wednesday, December 2, 2009

picca upload part 2

location : home
event : kenduri doa selamat


my feveret kezen


jijam & awie.. :P


jijam ngantuk da ke?? :P


dunno pe die x puas ati lg tu.. huhu~


location : home & klinik
event : jijam sunat


before sunat.. happy jer ekk muke.. :P


naik la kude tu sementara leh naik.. :D


muke epy jer pas sunat..


awie & jijam..


adviser import dari Kjg.. :P


:P

picca upload..

location : Terminal One, Seremban
event : PC Fair '09


my bro.. left --> Awie.. right --> Kiki..
both of them look happy rite?? coz each of them will get a laptop!!! @_@
theme of the day --> BLACK.. :P


i bought 4G PNY pendrive.. cute is it?? ^_^


free gift from HP --> mini 1st aid kit!!!! wakakakaa~


odw back to Putrajaya.. kind a ribut.. huhu~

location : in-front Mama's office
event : waiting for Big Mem abis keje


~she ask to pick her at 4.30pm but she got out from office at 5pm!!! grrrrr~ >.<



he love to do face like dis~ :P


jijam getting bored..


me in car and its raining..~


cepat la mama kuar office.. letih menunggu ni~